a glimpse into me

i wrote this a year ago and fuck am i funny.ย  and so i share….

* * * * * * * * * * * FOODOLOGY* * * * * * * * * * *****

What is your salad dressing of choice?
mmmmm MISO!

What is your favorite sit-down restaurant?
i love going out to eat (except the math at the end, bullshit) but i’ll narrow it down to Radha as i can eat EVERYTHING on the ENTIRE menu!!

What food could you eat everyday for two weeks and not get sick of?
i am one of those freaks who could eat almost anything for 2 weeks and not get sick of it…will choose stir fry and pineapple

What are your pizza toppings of choice?
used to love chorizo and bannana peppers…now…bananna peppers and…hmm, not sure…

Chocolate or Vanilla?
vanilla on my body, chocolate on my raisins

* * * * * * * * * * * TECHNOLOGY * * * * * * * * * * *****

How many televisions are in your house?
1 and it is MASSIVE…or at least i think it is

Do you have a laptop?
well technically Dell still owns it but it hangs at my pad

How about a desktop?
nope

How many cell phones do you own?
do people own more than one cell phone?!?!?

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * BIOLOGY* * * * * * * * * * * * *****

Are you right – handed or left- handed?
Right handed except for in figure skating, which i do the same way a left handed peep would do

Have you ever had anything removed from your body?
apart from my soul which i have left in the trustfull watch of JC?? no

What is the last heavy item you lifted?
i don’t life heavy things, that’s what boys are for. the last heavy thing i watched being lifted was my new dining table from Ikea (saved $70!!! For all those who are about to give up on going into “As is”…don’t!!)

Have you ever been knocked unconscious?
almost but not fully

* * * * * * * * * * * * BULLCRAPOLOGY* * * * * * * * * *****

If it were possible, would you want to know the day you were going to die?
yes. absolutely.

If you could change your name, what would you change it to?
Raevyn Royal is my new burlesque name. Also i have considered giving myself a new last name…mostly so i could just have 1 easy 1….

Would you drink an entire bottle of hot sauce for $1000?
i’d do it for $100

* * * * * * * * * * * * DUMBOLOGY* * * * * * * * * * * * * *****

How many pairs of flip flops do you own?
shit dude, an entire garbage bag full, however many that is….

Last time you had a run-in with the cops?
When i tried to defend a friend from a bullshit ticket…CL…ya….lol

Last person you talked to?
Jami (my prince)

Last person you hugged?
Jami (FYI the kid doesn’t like me “like that” so anyone with secret crushes please do not let them die ;))

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * FAVORITOLOGY* * * * * * * * * * * *****

Season?
Spring for the sun and the hope and my birthday, Fall for the cute coats and boots!

Holiday?
Robyn’s Birthday

Day of the week?
Tuesday and Thursday have taken on new meaning as i spend them learning the art of the tease ๐Ÿ˜‰

Month?
April as it is the month the holiday Robyn’s Birthday occurs.

* * * * * * * * * * * CURRENTOLOGY* * * * * * * * * * * * *****

Missing anyone?
Mel

Mood?
Chill and tired…

What are you listening to?
tappity tap tap

Watching?
the sunset was pretty good, now gone….

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * RANDOMOLOGY* * * * * * * * * * * *****

First place you went this morning?
to meet Jami for brunch

What’s the last movie you saw?
Nick and Norah’s Infiniite Playlist

Do you smile?
As much as possible because according to my passport pic when i dont i look like an escaped from jain crack head mother of 6…also i try not to have frizzy hair and appear in black and white for the same reasons

Do you always answer your phone?
i rarely answer my phone, please leave a message. And if you wait for the beep you better fucking leave a message fuck!

You get a text message at 4 a.m. Who is it?
booty call i hope

If you could change your eye color what would it be?
violet.

What flavor do you add to your drink at Sonic?
hmm, what now?.

Do you own a digital camera?
yes, it is on it’s last legs (ahem, favorite holiday coming up soon…..lol)

Have you ever had a pet fish?
have had goldfish named Hendrix and Morrison and a fighting fish called Phish

Favorite Christmas song(s)?
I Want to Rock You Hard this Christmas – Dan Band

What’s on your wish list for your birthday?
hmm, have not thought about it…JUST KIDDING!! lol
-20th Annivrsary Commemorative Pauls Boutique Package: http://paulsboutique.beastieboys.com/purchase/
-Anthing in the MAC Hello Kitty line:
http://www.maccosmetics.ca/templates/collections/collection.tmpl?CATEGORY_ID=CATEGORY28507
-Gift card to Breathe Spa:
http://www.breathespa.net
But i don’t really expect anything ๐Ÿ˜‰

Can you do push-ups?
i can complete 3 push ups

Can you do a chin up?
perhaps if you paid me or threatened to kill me

Does the future make you nervous or excited?
nervously excited

Do you have any saved texts?
i generally print them and frame them if i intend to save them.

Ever been in a car wreck?
thank goodness no

Do you have an accent?
sometimes i have a newfie accent which is odd…very odd….

What is the last song to make you cry?
i think the last time a song made me cry it was when i was 16, and stoned.

Plans tonight?
it is 716pm and i am in my pj’s! may have a bit of an evening nap, should i get hungry i may make spaggetti, perhaps i will watch a movie

Have you ever felt like you hit rock bottom?
financially yes, and i am thankful i seem to have gotten that out of the way…as for my herion habit, not yet.

Have you ever been given roses?
yes. i would prefer daisies tho.

Current hate right now?
oh you know me, there are always about 10 things that make me want to shoot myself or others in the face…

Met someone who changed your life?
everyone i have met has changed my life.

How did you bring in the New Year?
becoming a GF. that is now not the case…alas.

Name 3 people who might complete this.
everyone always says “Robyn” (because they LOVE me! lol) so who does Robyn say?

Would you go back in time if you were given the chance?
Yes. and then i woud slap some peeps. and then i would return to my own time.

Have you ever dated someone longer than a year?
Along time ago yes. recently no.

Do you have any tattoos/ piercings?
i would say so, yes.

Does anyone love you?
does anyone not?

Would you be a pirate?
i would prefer to be a ninja, but if the Dread Pirate Roberts asked i would certainly say “As you wish”

What songs do you sing in the shower?
i don’t sing in the shower, sometimes i pee tho. seriously, don’t act like a) you haven’t done it or b) you haven’t wished you were rockstar enough to do it ๐Ÿ˜›

Ever had someone sing to you?
Im sure they have, in their heads. out loud, i’m waiting.

Do you like to cuddle?
yes. and make out. sometimes dry hump cuz that’s fun too.

Have you held hands with anyone today?
only JC. In my heart.

Who was the last person you took a picture of?
the moving kids.

What kind of music did you listen to in elementary school?
Billy Idol (i checked out his greatest hits from the book mobile every week for a year), NKOTB of course as i am of that age.

Are most of the friends in your life new or old?
new-ish, although some of them are also old HA HA HA HA.

Do you like pulpy orange juice?
dude, if it has vodka in it i aint picky

Have you ever ridden an elephant?
wow, one of the scariest experiences in my life! also super fun, remember that funny Thai kid Tell?!?!? lol

Do you like to play Scrabble?
fuck that noise.

When is the last time you ate peanut butter and jelly?
i frequently eat PB and pineapple jelly…have fond memories of eating PB and J while playing Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles on Nintendo with Christina ๐Ÿ™‚

What were you doing 12 AM last night?
shots

Advertisements

1 Comment (+add yours?)

  1. Jenn
    Apr 27, 2010 @ 17:20:38

    You rock. You pee in the shower. You do shots. You are a ninja.
    xo

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: